Chitose<->Niseko Line / Sapporo <-> Niseko Line (by reservation)

  • Minimum requirement of one passenger to operate.
  • by reservation
Operation Period Dec 1, 2019 - Mar 31, 2020 (May be closed depending on lack of snow at ski areas)
Duration New Chitose Airport - Niseko Hirafu/ 3 hr and 33 min
New Chitose Airport - Hilton Niseko Village/3 hr and 16 min
New Chitose Airport - Niseko Annupuri/2 hr and 56 min
New Chitose Airport - Rusutsu Resort Hotel/ 2 hr and 8 min
Sapporo Station - Niseko Hirafu/ 3 hr and 06 min
Sapporo Station - Niseko Hilton Village/3 hr and 26 min
Sapporo Station - Niseko Annupuri/ 3 hr and 41 min

*Reservation is required for boarding this bus.

Chuo Bus Sapporo Terminal 0570-200-600 (7:30 - 18:00 / by 18:00 the night before you board)
Chuo Bus New Chitose Airport Information Desk 0123-46-5666 (9:00 --18:00 / by 18:00 the night before you board)
*Please confirm operation start and stop dates for each season as they may change due to snowpack.
*Buses may be delayed depending on the weather or traffic. Please allow ample time for transfer to other public transportation.
*All buses have restrooms on board.

Chitose ⇔ Niseko Line Prices
New Chitose Airport - Niseko(Hirafu Welcome Center - Niseko Annupuri Ski Area) New Chitose Airport - Rusutsu
One-way Adult 2,650yen One-way Adult 2,090yen
Child 1,330yen Child 1,050yen
Round-trip Adult 4,580yen Round-trip Adult 3,470yen
Child 2,290yen Child 1,740yen
Sapporo ⇔ Niseko Line Prices
One-way Adult 2,650yen Round-trip Adult 4,580yen
Child 1,330yen Child 2,290yen

*Prices include tax.
*Round-trip tickets are available for [outbound - Sapporo, Niseko, return - Chitose and Niseko buses], [outbound - Chitose, Niseko, return- Sapporo and Niseko buses].
*Buses to Rusutsu Resort departing from New Chitose Airport are disembarkation only, and buses to New Chitose Airport are boarding only.
*Persons with the Niseko Annupuri Ski Pack can board the Express Niseko Bus only if there is vacancy. (Persons with the Niseko Common Ski Bus Pack, or Niseko Village Ski Pack, cannot board this bus.)
*Jozankei Hot Springs - Niseko (adults) ¥2,030, (children) ¥1,020. No set round-trip fare.
*Credit Card Payments with Hassha Orai Net are not possible for the Chitose <-> Niseko, Sapporo <-> Niseko Line. Those who wish to purchase tickets for the above lines, please purchase your ticket on the day of use at the ticekt counter, or pay the fare on board the bus.
*Reservations cannot be made throught Premium Hokkaido after 17:00 3 days prior to the boarding date. Please use the ticket counter where reservations can be made.
◆ Reservation Counters and Hours
 Hokkaido Chuo Bus Sapporo Terminal (7:30〜18:00)
 Hokaido Chuo Bus New Chitose Airport Information Desk (9:00〜18:00)
 Sapporo Station Bus Terminal Regular Sightseeing Bus Ticket Counter (7:30〜18:00)

ご予約はこちら

時刻

New Chitose Airport → Niseko

New Chitose Airport Platform 12 9:10 11:10 13:30 15:30 16:30
International Flight Terminal Platform 86 9:11 11:11 13:31 15:31 16:31
JR Chitose Station Platform 4 9:20 11:20 13:40 15:40 16:40
Mushroom Kingdom Otaki Store (restroom break)
Rusutsu Resort Hotel (front entrance) 11:18 13:18 15:38 17:38 18:38
Niseko View Plaza 11:48 13:48 16:08 18:08 19:08
Hondori 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:12 19:12
Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:22 19:22
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:24 19:24
Niseko Annupuri 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:26 19:26
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:41 19:41
Hilton Niseko Village 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:46 19:46
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:49 19:49
Niseko Hirafu 12:43 14:43 17:03 19:03 20:03

Niseko → New Chitose Airport

Niseko Hirafu 8:00 9:30 11:00 14:10 16:10
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:16 9:46 11:16 14:26 16:26
Hilton Niseko Village 8:21 9:51 11:21 14:31 16:31
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 8:24 9:54 11:24 14:34 16:34
Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 8:37 10:07 11:37 14:47 16:47
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 8:39 10:09 11:39 14:49 16:49
Niseko Annupuri 8:41 10:11 11:41 14:51 16:51
Hondori 8:51 10:21 11:51 15:01 17:01
Niseko View Plaza 8:55 10:25 11:55 15:05 17:05
Rusutsu Resort Hotel (front entrance) 9:25 10:55 12:25 15:35 17:35
Mushroom Kingdom Otaki Store (restroom break)
JR Chitose Station 11:23 12:53 14:23 17:33 19:33
New Chitose Airport 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:42 19:42
International Terminal 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:43 19:43

Sapporo → Niseko

Sapporo Station Bus Terminal 7:55 8:40
Sapporo Grand Hotel 8:00 8:45
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park 8:05 8:50
Sapporo Prince Hotel 8:10 8:55
Makomanai Subway Station 8:35 9:20
Jozankei Hotel Milione (front entrance) 9:05 9:50
Nakayama Pass (rest)
Niseko Hirafu 11:01 11:46
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:16 12:01
Hilton Niseko Village 11:21 12:06
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 11:24 12:09
Niseko Annupuri 11:36 12:21
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 11:38 12:23
Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 11:40 12:25

Niseko → Sapporo

Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 14:00 16:30
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 14:02 16:32
Niseko Annupuri 14:04 16:34
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 14:16 16:46
Hilton Niseko Village 14:21 16:51
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 14:24 16:54
Niseko Hirafu 14:39 17:09
Nakayama Pass (rest)
Jozankei Hotel Milione (front entrance) 16:35 19:05
Makomanai Subway Station 17:05 19:35
Sapporo Prince Hotel 17:30 20:00
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park 17:35 20:05
Sapporo Grand Hotel 17:40 20:10
Sapporo Station Bus Terminal 17:45 20:15

乗り場

Destination Stops Number
Hirafu Welcome Center
Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha
New Chitose Airport (No.12)
International Flight Terminal (No.86)

乗り場(ニセコエリア)

Destination Stops Number
New Chitose Airport Hirafu Welcome Center
The Green Leaf Niseko Village
Hilton Niseko Village
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri
Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha
Niseko Annupuri Ski Area

Schedule Calendar

2019/12
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
             

※Days shown in color are operating days.

Special Notes

*Operating on the Niseko Bus Co., Sapporo Daiichi Sightseeing Bus.
*Please note that arrival may be delayed due to traffic congestion or adverse weather conditions. Please allow ample time for transfers to other modes of transportation.
*Please note that operation may be suspended due to disasters or other unforeseeable conditions. Please confirm operation conditions in advance.
【Guests with reservations for the Ski Bus】
Hokkaido China Work is closed on Saturdays, Sundays and holidays, and is therefore unable to respond to inquiries.
In the event of an emergency or urgency, please call the following number.
Hokkaido Chuo Bus Sapporo Terminal Office 011-231-0500 Hours (7:30 - 18:00)