Chitose<->Niseko Line / Sapporo <-> Niseko Line (by reservation)

  • No minimum number of guests
  • Reservation require
Operation Period Dec 9, 2023 - Mar 31, 2024
Duration New Chitose Airport - Niseko Hirafu/ 3 hr and 33 min
New Chitose Airport - Hilton Niseko Village/3 hr and 16 min
New Chitose Airport - Niseko Annupuri/2 hr and 56 min
New Chitose Airport - Rusutsu Resort Hotel/ 2 hr and 8 min
Sapporo Station - Niseko Hirafu/ 3 hr and 06 min
Sapporo Station - Niseko Hilton Village/3 hr and 26 min
Sapporo Station - Niseko Annupuri/ 3 hr and 41 min

*Reservation is required for boarding this bus.

Chuo Bus Sapporo Terminal 0570-200-600 (7:30 - 18:00 / by 18:00 the night before you board)
For reservations made onlineClick here for reservation
* Reservations can be made from this page.
*Buses may be delayed depending on the weather or traffic. Please allow ample time for transfer to other public transportation.
*All buses have restrooms on board (If the bus breaks down the replacement bus may not have a restroom).
*Do not board the bus wearing ski or snowboard boots. Make sure skis and snowboards are in a case when bringing them onboard. Please understand they may cause damage to other baggage in the trunk.

Chitose ⇔ Niseko Line Prices
New Chitose Airport - Niseko Chitose: New Chitose Airport / Chitose Station
Niseko: Niseko View Plaza/ Hon-dori/ Ikoi-no-yu IROHA/ Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri / Niseko Annupuri/ The Green Leaf/ Hilton Niseko Village / Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village / Niseko Hirafu (Hirafu Welcome Center - Niseko Annupuri Ski Area)
New Chitose Airport - Rusutsu Resort Hotel
One-way Adult ¥3,000 One-way Adult ¥2,400
Child ¥1,500 Child ¥1,200
Round-trip Adult ¥5,200 Round-trip Adult ¥4,100
Child ¥2,600 Child ¥2,050
Sapporo ⇔ Niseko Line Prices
Sapporo: Sapporo Station / Sapporo Grand Hotel : Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park / Sapporo Prince Hotel / Makomanai Subway Station
Niseko : Ikoi-no-yu IROHA / Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri / Niseko Annupuri / The Green Leaf / Hilton Niseko Village / Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village / Niseko Hirafu
One-way Adult ¥3,000 Round-trip Adult ¥5,200
Child ¥1,500 Child ¥2,600
*Prices include tax.
*Jozankei Hot Springs - Niseko (adults) ¥2,300, (children) ¥1,150. No set round-trip fare.
*Round-trip tickets are available for [outbound - Sapporo, Niseko, return - Chitose and Niseko buses], [outbound - Chitose, Niseko, return- Sapporo and Niseko buses].

ご予約はこちら

時刻

New Chitose Airport → Niseko

New Chitose Airport Platform 12 10:00 13:30 15:30
JR Chitose Station Platform 4 10:12 13:42 15:42
Mushroom Kingdom Otaki Store(restroom break) (restroom break)
Rusutsu Resort Hotel (front entrance) 12:08 15:38 17:38
Niseko View Plaza 12:38 16:08 18:08
Hondori 12:42 16:12 18:12
Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 12:52 16:22 18:22
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 12:54 16:24 18:24
Niseko Annupuri 12:56 16:26 18:26
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 13:11 16:41 18:41
Hilton Niseko Village 13:16 16:46 18:46
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 13:19 16:49 18:49
Niseko Hirafu 13:33 17:03 19:03

Niseko → New Chitose Airport

Niseko Hirafu 8:00 10:00 15:30
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 8:16 10:16 15:46
Hilton Niseko Village 8:21 10:21 15:51
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 8:24 10:24 15:54
Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 8:37 10:37 16:07
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 8:40 10:40 16:10
Niseko Annupuri 8:44 10:44 16:14
Hondori 8:57 10:57 16:27
Niseko View Plaza 9:03 11:03 16:33
Rusutsu Resort Hotel (front entrance) 9:33 11:33 17:03
Mushroom Kingdom Otaki Store (restroom break) (restroom break)
JR Chitose Station 11:18 13:18 18:48
New Chitose Airport 11:28 13:28 18:58

Sapporo → Niseko

Sapporo Station 7:50 9:20
Sapporo Grand Hotel 7:55 9:25
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park 8:00 9:30
Sapporo Prince Hotel 8:05 9:35
Makomanai Subway Station 8:30 10:00
Jozankei Hotel Milione (front entrance) 9:00 10:30
Nakayama Pass (rest) (rest)
Niseko Hirafu 10:56 12:26
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 11:11 12:41
Hilton Niseko Village 11:16 12:46
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 11:19 12:49
Niseko Annupuri 11:31 13:01
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 11:33 13:03
Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 11:35 13:05

Niseko → Sapporo

Niseko Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha 14:00 16:20
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri 14:02 16:22
Niseko Annupuri 14:04 16:24
The Green Leaf Niseko Village 14:16 16:36
Hilton Niseko Village 14:21 16:41
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village 14:24 16:44
Niseko Hirafu 14:39 16:59
Nakayama Pass (rest) (rest)
Jozankei Hotel Milione (front entrance) 16:35 18:55
Makomanai Subway Station 17:05 19:25
Sapporo Prince Hotel 17:30 19:50
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park 17:35 19:55
Sapporo Grand Hotel 17:40 20:00
Sapporo Station
(*The bus will drop you off at Sapporo Station
South Exit Airport Shuttle Bus Platform)
17:45 20:05

乗り場

Destination Stops Number
Niseko Hirafu
Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha
New Chitose Airport (No.12)

乗り場(ニセコエリア)

Destination Stops Number
New Chitose Airport Niseko Hirafu
The Green Leaf Niseko Village
Hilton Niseko Village
Niseko Higashiyama Pension Village
Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha
Niseko Northern Resort Annupuri
Niseko Annupuri Ski Area

Schedule Calendar

2024/5
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
             

※Days shown in color are operating days.

ご予約はこちら

Special Notes

*Operating on the Niseko Bus Co., Sapporo Daiichi Sightseeing Bus.
*All buses have restrooms on board (If the bus breaks down the replacement bus may not have a restroom).
*Please note that arrival may be delayed due to traffic congestion or adverse weather conditions. Please allow ample time for transfers to other modes of transportation.
*Please note that operation may be suspended due to disasters or other unforeseeable conditions. Please confirm operation conditions in advance.