J

Niseko Panorama Line & Shinsen Marsh, La villa Lupicia, and Milk Kobo Course (Excluding Multilingual Audio System)

  • No minimum number of guests
  • 1 day tour
  • Dam・Marsh・Lake
  • Nature of Hokkaido
  • Meal included
Operation Period July 25 - Oct 15, 2024
Duration 10 hours 23 min
Distance 233km
Embarkation Point/Departure and Arrival Times
Sapporo Station Bus Terminal / Dep. 8:00, Arr. 18:23
Adult
7,500yen
Child
5,000yen

*Iunch included.

ご予約はこちら
みどころ PICK UP!!

Experience the Northland beauty! Enjoy the scenic walkway in Shinsen-numa and the breathtaking vistas of Niseko’s nature

eyecatch_2024J

●Kinoko Kingdom Niki Store In addition to the popular “mushroom soup” and “mushroom rice ball fillings” and other mushroom souvenirs, they also sell a wide variety of handmade chiffon cakes and Hokkaido specialty sweets.
 
●Niseko Panorama Line [Route 66] The Niseko Panorama Line, which runs from Iwanai Town to Niseko Town, is a very popular driving spot where you can enjoy the spectacular seasonal scenery of the mountains surrounding Niseko while driving. On a clear day, you can see Mount Yotei, the Ezo Fuji, and the Sea of ​​Japan.
 
●Shinsen-numa Located on a plateau more than 750 meters above sea level, Shinsen-numa is in a quiet environment surrounded by primeval forests of Japanese stone pine, red pine, and Yezo spruce. It is said to be the most beautiful and mysterious swamp in the Niseko mountain range, and has a mysterious charm. Depending on the time of year, the swamp shows different faces through the four seasons, and everyone can enjoy a walk to Shinsen-numa.
It takes about 20 minutes one way from the entrance of the Shinsen-numa Trail to Shinsen-numa.
 
●Niseko Distillery Niseko Distillery is a group company of Hakkaisan Brewery, which mainly produces sake Hakkaisan in Minamiuonuma City, Niigata Prefecture. Taking advantage of the characteristics of the naturally blessed region of Niseko, we aim to develop together with this land, and to create a clean, elegant, delicate, and well-balanced Japanese whiskey that is typical of Japan. We are working on malt whiskey and gin using high-quality underground water from Niseko Annupuri and barley malt as ingredients. Niseko Distillery is located 3 to 4 minutes on foot from the Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha parking lot, and those who wish can visit the distillery by walking along the promenade where you can enjoy the nature of Niseko.
 
●Niseko Milk Factory Our store is located at the foot of Niseko Annupuri, overlooking Mt. Yotei, amid the colorful scenery of the four seasons. Every morning we bring in freshly squeezed raw milk from cows raised in the great outdoors of Niseko and use it to make our products. We offer simple, safe and authentic products that make the most of the ingredients.
 
●Villa Lupicia Villa Lupicia in Niseko, Hokkaido, produced by Lupicia, a tea specialty store from around the world, is a complex that includes restaurants, boutiques, and sweets shops. It is filled with delicious food made with an abundance of fresh ingredients from Hokkaido.

コース案内

Itinerary

8:00 Sapporo Station
  Sapporo Kita IC
  Yoichi IC
9:17~9:35 Kinoko Kingdom Niki Store (rest) 【about 20 min】
  Niseko Panorama Line (passage)
10:45~12:05 *①Shinsen Marsh (walk) 【80 min】
12:35~13:20 Niseko Nook Annupuri (lunch) 【45 min】
13:25~13:55 Niseko Onsenkyo Ikoi no Yuyado Iroha Parking Lot
(Those who wish can visit the Niseko Distillery, a 3-minute walk away)
14:00 Niseko Nook Annupuri
14:15~14:45 Niseko Takahashi Farm Milk Factory (shopping and free walking) 【30 min】
14:55~15:20 *②Villa Lupicia (shopping and free walking) 【25 min】
15:40~16:05 Niseko View Plaza (shopping and free stroll) 【25 min】
16:55~17:05 Nakayama Pass (rest) 【10 min】
17:30 Jouzankei Onsen (can drop off along the way)
17:50 Apa Hotel & Resort Sapporo (Kawazoe 5 Jo 2-chome stop, DO possible )
18:05 Sapporo Park Hotel(Hotel Lifort Sapporo, DO possible)
18:07 Hotel Mystays Premier Sapporo Park (DO possible)
18:08 Jasmac Plaza Hotel(DO possible)
18:10 Susukino (D/O possible)
18:15 Sapporo Clock Tower (D/O possible)
18:23 Sapporo Station
  • *①Free time to explore.
    Bring shoes and clothes suited for walking.
    The boardwalk around Shinsen Marsh can become very slippery in rain and snow, so please watch your step. It is very cold from late September to October, so we recommend you wear warm clothes.
  • *②10月定休日あり、(現時点で未定・決定次第HPに掲載致します。)
    定休日は立ち寄りません。(ニセコミルク工房出発後、ニセコビュープラザへ向かいます。)

Schedule Calendar

2024/7
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
             

※Colored days are operating days.

ご予約はこちら

Special Notes

*Duration of sightseeing may be changed due to the traffic and the number of passengers
*Arrival time will be earlier than scheduled time due to the holiday break or the restriction condition of the facility.
*Please allow enough time for transfer to the other modes of transport, because buses may be delayed due to the traffic jams or adverse weather conditions.
*Tours may be cancelled due to a disaster (road closure due to marathon race) etc. Please contact us and check the situation with the tour in the event of abnormal weather.